Clapton CFC men’s first team

Competitions
Alec Smith Premier Division Cup, Anagram Records Trophy, Brian Lomax Supporters Direct Cup, BBC Essex Premier Cup, FA Vase, Friendly, Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup, Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East, Middlesex County Football League Premier Division, Middlesex Super 6 League
Seasons
Men's first team - 2018/2019, Men's first team - 2019/2020, Men's first team - 2020/2021, Men’s first team – 2021/2022
Home

Player/manager Geoff Ocran‏

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Player/assistant manager/coach Sham Darr

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Assistant manager Stuart Purcell

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Coach/advisor Kevin Lucas

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper311030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender280002010
Tafari NicholasDefender270120010
Liam SmythDefender32000008
Fama SangareDefender18000206
Musa MannehDefender29000005
Jordan OdofinDefender27000005
Stefan KilronDefender31000104
Justin CumminsDefender37000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder36000007
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder31102006
Samba BadjanaMidfielder18002005
Paul OshinMidfielder37000004
Arthur WrightMidfielder27000004
Prince KwakyeMidfielder27001003
Charlie FaganMidfielder29000003
Julian AustinMidfielder31121003
Bilal HussainMidfielder23001103
Nabeel HashimMidfielder24000003
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder30000002
Nick MuirMidfielder33000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Joshua AdejokunForward271320010
Jake StevensForward30352008
Reece BartholomewForward20010007
Noah AdejokunForward19152006
Sherwin StanleyForward36130004
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward20000002
Lewis OwireduForward23000002
Bogdan PanescuForward32000001
Dan FlorenceForward30000001

Clapton CFC men's first team squad 2018/19

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper2000024
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper0001011
Vladyslav BendovskyyGoalkeeper000006
Tolga UlasanGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender1322128
Liam SmythDefender1241023
Andrew J. LasticDefender0011018
Stefan KilronDefender0011018
Yacine RabiaDefender0013016
Romelle PileDefender0011012
Jordan OdofinDefender100107
Tom CardingDefender000005
Alby MillerDefender000004
Alex AkanbiDefender100102
Imran RehmanDefender001001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder818124028
Geoff OcranMidfielder2120024
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder0021017
Louis ReneMidfielder0540015
Nabeel HashimMidfielder1011014
Ellick ColemanMidfielder0241013
Paul OshinMidfielder1311010
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder000009
Prince KwakyeMidfielder011009
Sham DarrMidfielder002007
Tre CartierMidfielder002005
Charlie FaganMidfielder000002
Ben KadlerMidfielder000002
Callum KeirMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Sherwin StanleyForward833170027
Stefan NielsenForward36171027
Joshua AdejokunForward11470021
Jake StevensForward0550016
Bogdan PanescuForward100009
Lewis OwireduForward042008
Jon AkalyForward000005

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2019/20

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper000018
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper00004
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper00002

Defender

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender023022
Fama SangareDefender130020
Liam SmythDefender114018
Jordan OdofinDefender111014
Stefan KilronDefender000010
Arshad CoowarDefender00208
Justin CumminsDefender00004
Alby MillerDefender01001
Andrew J. LasticDefender00001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder042018
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder112017
Bilal HussainMidfielder232017
Prince KwakyeMidfielder302013
Paul OshinMidfielder031012
Julian AustinMidfielder721011
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder33016
Sham DarrMidfielder01005
Louis ReneMidfielder01003
Charlie FaganMidfielder00003
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder00001
Dean PennantMidfielder00101

Forward

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward410115
Bogdan PanescuForward011012
Sherwin StanleyForward860012
Joshua AdejokunForward351012
Lewis OwireduForward1050011
Aaron YfekoForward31007
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward00001
Jon AkalyForward00001

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2019/20 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120125352361641
22211293934535
317104352322034
41794442301231
51592442261729
61677238281028
7207673535027
81582538261226
9185673033-321
10146263641-520
111962113141-1020
122055102848-2020
13164573136-519
141853104354-1118
15145182030-1016
161511131944-254

Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East standings – 2018/9 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120123556452142
220122651292241
320114572472537
420162272145835
520111868402834
6209295245729
72072115053-326
82064104656-1025
92073104452-824
102055103643-711
1120002015148-1333

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2020/21 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
164201811714
26420149514
35311149510
47241107310
56303171709
66204915-69
742116427
8613278-16
952031215-36
10522112845
11512211745
1251131013-34
13301227-51
145014921-121

Middlesex Super 6 League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1540166012
25320114711
353029819
4521210737
5510437-43
65014411-71

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *