Clapton CFC men’s first team

Competitions
Alec Smith Premier Division Cup, Anagram Records Trophy, BBC Essex Cup, Brian Lomax Supporters Direct Cup, FA Vase, Friendly, Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup, Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East, Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League Premier Division, Middlesex Super 6 League, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties Football League Cup, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties Football League Division One South
Seasons
Men's first team - 2018/2019, Men's first team - 2019/2020, Men's first team - 2020/2021, Men’s first team – 2021/2022, Men’s first team – 2022/2023, Men’s first team – 2023/2024
Home

Player/manager Geoff Ocran‏

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Player/assistant manager/coach Sham Darr

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Assistant manager Stuart Purcell

Past teams
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2022/23

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper332000029

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender312103028
Bailey PryceDefender231.5130024
Junia CharltonDefender241111023
Charlie FaganDefender321.5400022
Carl PaulDefender350012017
Reece BartholomewDefender23002107
Ricardo JosephDefender22000006
Stefan KilronDefender34000014
Jordan OdofinDefender29000003
Liam SmythDefender35000003
Alex AkanbiDefender33000003
James DaviesDefender30000002

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
James BriggsMidfielder31710116028
Fionn GlancyMidfielder232.5121021
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder330030019
Julian AustinMidfielder340530013
Prince KwakyeMidfielder30000009
Paul OshinMidfielder39001008
Geoff OcranMidfielder39000007
James PavelyMidfielder28000116
Reggie NelsonMidfielder28010005
Matthew CunningtonMidfielder28001004
Charles Yiadom-KonaduMidfielder37003004
Raiqwan JosephMidfielder26000004
Johan AhipeaudMidfielder32000002
Calum MarshallMidfielder17010001
George BennettMidfielder20000001
Sham DarrMidfielder38000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Fred TaylorForward304.529124028
Noah AdejokunForward221.57112025
Suleyman ZahmoulForward202.5430019
Arthur WrightForward300450018
Lewis OwireduForward250331011
Muhammad MikaeelForward241021011
Greg MoorseForward32164008
Tafari NicholasForward29000007
Joshua AdejokunForward30123007
Bogdan PanescuForward35000004
Sherwin StanleyForward38021003

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper331030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender310002010
Liam SmythDefender35000008
Stefan KilronDefender34000104
Charlie FaganDefender32000003

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder39000007
Paul OshinMidfielder39000004
Julian AustinMidfielder34121003
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder33000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward22152006
Sherwin StanleyForward38130004
Lewis OwireduForward25000002

Clapton CFC men's first team squad 2018/19

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper2000024
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper0001011
Vladyslav BendovskyyGoalkeeper000006
Tolga UlasanGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender1322128
Liam SmythDefender1241023
Stefan KilronDefender0011018
Andrew J. LasticDefender0011018
Yacine RabiaDefender0013016
Romelle PileDefender0011012
Jordan OdofinDefender100107
Tom CardingDefender000005
Alby MillerDefender000004
Alex AkanbiDefender100102
Charlie FaganDefender000002
Imran RehmanDefender001001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder818124028
Geoff OcranMidfielder2120024
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder0021017
Louis ReneMidfielder0540015
Nabeel HashimMidfielder1011014
Ellick ColemanMidfielder0241013
Paul OshinMidfielder1311010
Prince KwakyeMidfielder011009
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder000009
Sham DarrMidfielder002007
Tre CartierMidfielder002005
Ben KadlerMidfielder000002
Callum KeirMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Sherwin StanleyForward833170027
Stefan NielsenForward36172027
Joshua AdejokunForward11470021
Jake StevensForward0550016
Bogdan PanescuForward100009
Lewis OwireduForward042008

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2021/22

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper339011031
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper40000004

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender312102033
Fama SangareDefender210150031
Musa MannehDefender320131128
Liam SmythDefender350131023
Charlie FaganDefender321100017
Stefan KilronDefender340000015
Reece BartholomewDefender231002010
Jordan OdofinDefender29010009
Jason Sam-FranksDefender34000004
Colin Mugoya-TabingwaDefender26000003
Jack EdwardsDefender2000101
Alby MillerDefender29000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Samba BadjanaMidfielder212215030
James BriggsMidfielder313881029
Geoff OcranMidfielder390051028
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder330042015
Julian AustinMidfielder341850014
Fionn GlancyMidfielder23100009
Louis ReneMidfielder30001006
James PavelyMidfielder28000005
Prince KwakyeMidfielder30010004
George BennettMidfielder20000002
Paul OshinMidfielder39000001
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder37000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Arthur WrightForward3041780033
Fred TaylorForward30514103031
Noah AdejokunForward22210133124
Joshua AdejokunForward300661023
Tafari NicholasForward290100021
Jake StevensForward3315100019
Sherwin StanleyForward3821150016
Lewis OwireduForward25034109
Aaron YfekoForward29041004
Bogdan PanescuForward35000003
Troy CleghornForward24000002

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2019/20

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper000018
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper00004

Defender

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender023022
Liam SmythDefender114018
Stefan KilronDefender000010
Charlie FaganDefender00003

Midfielder

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder042018
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder112017
Paul OshinMidfielder031012
Julian AustinMidfielder721011
Sham DarrMidfielder01005

Forward

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward410115
Sherwin StanleyForward860012
Lewis OwireduForward1050011

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2019/20 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120125352361641
22211293934535
317104352322034
41794442301231
51592442261729
61677238281028
7207673535027
81582538261226
9185673033-321
10146263641-520
111962113141-1020
122055102848-2020
13164573136-519
141853104354-1118
15145182030-1016
161511131944-254

Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East standings – 2018/9 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120123556452142
220122651292241
320114572472537
420162272145835
520111868402834
6209295245729
72072115053-326
82064104656-1025
92073104452-824
102055103643-711
1120002015148-1333

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties Football League Division One South 2023/2024 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
134226686394772
228204471264564
3341713466422464
429187468254361
5331941067462161
6331941079592061
7321510775502555
8301261256401642
930125136259341
1030115145757038
1130115145054-1438
1229122156076-1638
1331115155776-1938
1429113156481-1736
1531105164462-1835
1631104176580-1534
172887134357-1431
183294196090-3031
192778124447-329
203177175177-2628
213283214491-4727
222881195277-2525

Middlesex Super 6 League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1540166012
25320114711
353029819
4521210737
5510437-43
65014411-71

Middlesex County Football League Premier Division 2021/2022 Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
126183577354257
225163657391851
325144759411846
42613584740744
526126852351742
62612684144-242
72611784639740
82611695456-233
92693144351-833
102695125849932
112687115670-1431
122666144976-2724
132654174665-1922
142631224087-4713

Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League Premier Division 2022/2023 Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
124193271314060
224164474423252
324142754391544
424143776393742
524108653431041
62493126759830
72486104445-130
82486103744-730
92483126171-1027
102482144861-1326
112474133654-1825
122455142458-3420
1324411843102-5913

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2020/21 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
164201811714
26420149514
35311149510
47241107310
56303171709
66204915-69
742116427
8613278-16
952031215-36
10522112845
11512211745
1251131013-34
13301227-51
145014921-121
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *