Clapton CFC men’s first team

Competitions
Alec Smith Premier Division Cup, Anagram Records Trophy, Brian Lomax Supporters Direct Cup, BBC Essex Premier Cup, FA Vase, Friendly, Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup, Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East, Middlesex County Football League Premier Division, Middlesex Super 6 League
Seasons
Men's first team - 2018/2019, Men's first team - 2019/2020, Men's first team - 2020/2021, Men’s first team – 2021/2022, Men’s first team – 2022/2023
Home
, ,

Player/manager Geoff Ocran‏

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Player/assistant manager/coach Sham Darr

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Assistant manager Stuart Purcell

Current Team
Clapton CFC men’s first team

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper321030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender290002010
Tafari NicholasDefender280120010
Liam SmythDefender33000008
Fama SangareDefender19000206
Musa MannehDefender30000005
Jordan OdofinDefender28000005
Stefan KilronDefender32000104
Charlie FaganDefender30000003
Justin CumminsDefender38000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder37000007
Samba BadjanaMidfielder19002006
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder32102006
Arthur WrightMidfielder28000004
Paul OshinMidfielder38000004
Julian AustinMidfielder32121003
Prince KwakyeMidfielder28001003
Bilal HussainMidfielder24001103
Nabeel HashimMidfielder25000003
Nick MuirMidfielder34000001
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder31000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Joshua AdejokunForward281320010
Jake StevensForward31352008
Reece BartholomewForward21010007
Noah AdejokunForward20152006
Sherwin StanleyForward37130004
Aaron YfekoForward27001004
Lewis OwireduForward24000002
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward21000002
Dan FlorenceForward31000001
Bogdan PanescuForward33000001

Clapton CFC men's first team squad 2018/19

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper2000024
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper0001011
Vladyslav BendovskyyGoalkeeper000006
Tolga UlasanGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender1322128
Liam SmythDefender1241023
Andrew J. LasticDefender0011018
Stefan KilronDefender0011018
Yacine RabiaDefender0013016
Romelle PileDefender0011012
Jordan OdofinDefender100107
Tom CardingDefender000005
Alby MillerDefender000004
Alex AkanbiDefender100102
Charlie FaganDefender000002
Imran RehmanDefender001001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder818124028
Geoff OcranMidfielder2120024
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder0021017
Louis ReneMidfielder0540015
Nabeel HashimMidfielder1011014
Ellick ColemanMidfielder0241013
Paul OshinMidfielder1311010
Prince KwakyeMidfielder011009
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder000009
Sham DarrMidfielder002007
Tre CartierMidfielder002005
Ben KadlerMidfielder000002
Callum KeirMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Sherwin StanleyForward833170027
Stefan NielsenForward36172027
Joshua AdejokunForward11470021
Jake StevensForward0550016
Bogdan PanescuForward100009
Lewis OwireduForward042008
Jon AkalyForward000005

Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2019/20

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper000018
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper00004
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper00002

Defender

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender023022
Fama SangareDefender130020
Liam SmythDefender114018
Jordan OdofinDefender111014
Stefan KilronDefender000010
Arshad CoowarDefender00208
Justin CumminsDefender00004
Charlie FaganDefender00003
Alby MillerDefender01001
Andrew J. LasticDefender00001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder042018
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder112017
Bilal HussainMidfielder232017
Prince KwakyeMidfielder302013
Paul OshinMidfielder031012
Julian AustinMidfielder721011
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder33016
Sham DarrMidfielder01005
Louis ReneMidfielder01003
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder00001
Dean PennantMidfielder00101

Forward

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward410115
Sherwin StanleyForward860012
Joshua AdejokunForward351012
Bogdan PanescuForward011012
Lewis OwireduForward1050011
Aaron YfekoForward31007
Jon AkalyForward00001
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward00001

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2019/20 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120125352361641
22211293934535
317104352322034
41794442301231
51592442261729
61677238281028
7207673535027
81582538261226
9185673033-321
10146263641-520
111962113141-1020
122055102848-2020
13164573136-519
141853104354-1118
15145182030-1016
161511131944-254

Middlesex County Football League Division 1 Central & East standings – 2018/9 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120123556452142
220122651292241
320114572472537
420162272145835
520111868402834
6209295245729
72072115053-326
82064104656-1025
92073104452-824
102055103643-711
1120002015148-1333

Middlesex Super 6 League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1540166012
25320114711
353029819
4521210737
5510437-43
65014411-71

Middlesex County Football League Premier Division 2021/2022 Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
126183577354257
225163657391851
325144759411846
42613584740744
526126852351742
62612684144-242
72611784639740
82611695456-233
92693144351-833
102695125849932
112687115670-1431
122666144976-2724
132654174665-1922
142631224087-4713

Middlesex County Football League Premier standings – 2020/21 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
164201811714
26420149514
35311149510
47241107310
56303171709
66204915-69
742116427
8613278-16
952031215-36
10522112845
11512211745
1251131013-34
13301227-51
145014921-121

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *