Clapton CFC women’s first team

Competitions
Brian Lomax Supporters Direct Cup, Capital Women's Cup - Intermediate, Friendly, Greater London Women's Football League Division-One, Greater London Women’s Football League Premier, Greater London Women’s Football League Trophy, John Greenacre Memorial Trophy, London & South East Regional Women's League Division One North, London & South East Regional Women's League Cup, London & South East Regional Women’s League Trophy, Supporters Direct Shield, Women's FA Cup
Seasons
Women's first team - 2019/2020, Women’s first team – 2020/2021, Women’s first team – 2021/2022, Women’s first team – 2022/2023, Women’s first team – 2023/2024
Home
,

Head coach Claudio Gomes

Past teams
Clapton CFC women’s first team

Assistant manager Brian Bramble

Current Team
CCFC women/nb development, Clapton CFC women’s first team

Goalkeeping coach/assistant manager Jack Francis

Current Team
CCFC women/nb development, Clapton CFC women’s first team

Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2022/23

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper3010022
Rachel OgleGoalkeeper000003
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper000001
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder000001
Chelsie SparksGoalkeeper000000

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Chelsie OsborneDefender0010027
Annie LyonsDefender2.33411026
Verity PhillipsDefender1.33100025
Mim ChadwickDefender1020022
Lenny HolmesDefender0010021
Allana ScobleDefender0000012
Alice NutmanDefender000001
Noora OikarainenDefender000000

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Li SteinerMidfielder0010026
Lucy SpoursMidfielder0050024
Ana HolmesMidfielder1221021
Ciara MonahanMidfielder1220020
Marta BoiroMidfielder1.5440019
Larissa VieiraMidfielder3730016
Lauren RyanMidfielder000009
Ciara RobinsonMidfielder110006
Jalina BelleMidfielder000004
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Maria MendoncaForward2620028
Teju CallistoForward4.51960027
Marta CasanovasForward3.33560026
Emily LinkForward3561024
Lirian SantosForward010007
Harriet PlowsForward010002
Lauren CaseyForward000001

Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2019/20

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder200011
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper00008
Susana FerreiraGoalkeeper00006
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper00005
Iris PopeGoalkeeper00000

Defender

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Lenny HolmesDefender220016
Phoebe ParthewsDefender010015
Alice May WilliamsDefender010011
Hannah WrightDefender000011
Alice NutmanDefender001010
Annika QuarteyDefender00009
Verity PhillipsDefender11109
Georgie BrophyDefender01005
Chelsie OsborneDefender00002

Midfielder

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Lucy SpoursMidfielder140015
Ciara MonahanMidfielder450013
Lucy RolingtonMidfielder110013
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder200011
Flora LeviMidfielder00006
Zhane AmoatenMidfielder30006
Laura WrightMidfielder20005
Ana HolmesMidfielder42004
Marta BoiroMidfielder00002
Leah CouttsMidfielder00001
Aneequa Prescod-WrightMidfielder00000

Forward

PlayerPositionGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Naomi ScrivenForward1090015
Emily LinkForward440010
Rebecca von BlumenthalForward10007
Capucine RiomForward10007
Bethia GreenForward00006
Harriet PlowsForward11004
Essie RoutledgeForward10004
Stedrika PerkinsForward00000

Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2020/21

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper2000012
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Annie LyonsDefender0100013
Verity PhillipsDefender0000012
Lenny HolmesDefender0010011
Mim ChadwickDefender0000011
Phoebe ParthewsDefender000009
Alice May WilliamsDefender000006
Chelsie OsborneDefender201005
Alice NutmanDefender000004
Hannah WrightDefender000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Li SteinerMidfielder0000013
Ciara MonahanMidfielder0221012
Larissa VieiraMidfielder3640012
Lucy SpoursMidfielder1120012
Ciara RobinsonMidfielder020009
Marta BoiroMidfielder242009
Annie BartkowskiMidfielder000001
Zhane AmoatenMidfielder000001
Lucy RolingtonMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Emily LinkForward2840013
Maria MendoncaForward1420013
Bethia GreenForward001007
Harriet PlowsForward001004
Capucine RiomForward010004
Teju CallistoForward000001

Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2021/22

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper5000026
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper100003

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Lenny HolmesDefender0100026
Annie LyonsDefender0300026
Mim ChadwickDefender3040023
Alice NutmanDefender0000022
Kiki MarinoDefender1000022
Verity PhillipsDefender0100022
Allana ScobleDefender001009
Mari Mogstad EriDefender110004

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Li SteinerMidfielder2031028
Marta BoiroMidfielder11591027
Lucy SpoursMidfielder3290025
Ciara RobinsonMidfielder0330014
Ana HolmesMidfielder011008
Annie BartkowskiMidfielder001006
Lauren RyanMidfielder100003
Rhianne WrightMidfielder000003
Ella BonnerMidfielder001002

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Maria MendoncaForward41070027
Marta CasanovasForward2880026
Emily LinkForward328130025
Camila MarcolinoForward1130010
Harriet PlowsForward000001
Capucine RiomForward000001

Greater London Women’s League Division One 2019/2020 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
116141163174643
21710343428632
31592442162629
41481535231225
5187292935-623
6155372936-718
7133552525014
8133283035-511
9152491845-2710
10121110550-464

Greater London Women’s League Premier 2020/2021 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
112110132122033
21270533231021
31271427131418 *
41252538241417
5115151921-216
6114251820-214
7113261731-1411
8124262025-511 *
9111010439-353

London & South East Regional Women’s League Division One North 2023/24 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
114121153134037
217102538261232
31381437172025
4177283538-323
51071242132922
61470736251121
7136252626020
81353537201718
91440102465-4112
10143292036-1611
11130013675-690

Greater London Women’s Football League Premier 2021/2022 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
116132161115041
216121354292537
316112346202635
4168263237-526
51674544321223
6165562932-320
71632112644-1811
81631122760-3310
91601151872-541

London & South East Regional Women’s League Division One North 2022/23 table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
120143374185645
220132551321941
32010283744-732
4209473528731
5209294033729
6208573348-1529
7207673433127
82064103234-222
92063112943-1421
102063112445-2121
112042143061-3114
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

2 comments

  1. Hi.
    I am the hackney women’s 1st team manager.
    I know this is a stab in the Dark.
    We have a 3G pitch tomorrow 7-9pm in Woodgreen and wondering if you and your girls would like a friendly?
    Let me know if this could work?
    All the best.
    Amy

Join the Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *