Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2018/19

Top scorers in friendlies
Crosbie 9, Nielsen 3, Adejokun 2, Fagan 2, Owiredu 2, Panescu 2, Stevens 2, Akaly 1, Oshin 1, Pile 1, Rabia 1, Rene 1.

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper2000024
Ashley HeadleyGoalkeeper0001011
Vladyslav BendovskyyGoalkeeper000006
Tolga UlasanGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender1322128
Liam SmythDefender1241023
Andrew J. LasticDefender0011018
Stefan KilronDefender0011018
Yacine RabiaDefender0013016
Romelle PileDefender0011012
Jordan OdofinDefender100107
Tom CardingDefender000005
Alby MillerDefender000004
Alex AkanbiDefender100102
Imran RehmanDefender001001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder818124028
Geoff OcranMidfielder2120024
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder0021017
Louis ReneMidfielder0540015
Nabeel HashimMidfielder1011014
Ellick ColemanMidfielder0241013
Paul OshinMidfielder1311010
Prince KwakyeMidfielder011009
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder000009
Sham DarrMidfielder002007
Tre CartierMidfielder002005
Ben KadlerMidfielder000002
Charlie FaganMidfielder000002
Callum KeirMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Sherwin StanleyForward833170027
Stefan NielsenForward36172027
Joshua AdejokunForward11470021
Jake StevensForward0550016
Bogdan PanescuForward100009
Lewis OwireduForward042008
Jon AkalyForward000005