Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2023/24

2023/2024

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Chelsie SparksGoalkeeper0010011
Paula GriffinGoalkeeper0000010
Siena LaguelaGoalkeeper000003
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper000001
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper000001
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper000001

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Verity PhillipsDefender1010023
Lenny HolmesDefender0010018
Daisy DavisDefender1.5000018
Allana ScobleDefender0020017
Mim ChadwickDefender1.5010012
Lily SmithDefender1000010
Annie LyonsDefender000006
Alice SharpeDefender000002
Deyna MesuriaDefender000002
Sinead GunningDefender000001
Noora OikarainenDefender000001
Ruby EarleDefender000001
Elizabeth AtoyebiDefender000001
Lesley McGowanDefender100001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Li SteinerMidfielder0.5000026
Marta BoiroMidfielder0460023
Lucy SpoursMidfielder1550023
Ana HolmesMidfielder0230010
Egle TrezziMidfielder261006
Taiyah EvansMidfielder010005
Larissa VieiraMidfielder131004
Rhianne WrightMidfielder000001
Mozaien TakMidfielder000001
Marta RodriguezMidfielder001001
Tammy HymasMidfielder000001
Coco BridenMidfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Maria MendoncaForward7.51392025
Marta CasanovasForward513110024
Emily LinkForward213140021
Teju CallistoForward12280020
Lirian SantosForward0120012
NataliaForward013008
Sophie UgurForward010004
Lauren CaseyForward000001
Harriet PlowsForward001001
Juliet JacquesForward010001