Clapton CFC women’s first team squad 2022/23

2022/2023

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Polly AdamsGoalkeeper3010022
Rachel OgleGoalkeeper000003
Sophia AxelssonGoalkeeper000001
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder000001
Chelsie SparksGoalkeeper000000

Defender

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Chelsie OsborneDefender0010027
Annie LyonsDefender2.33411026
Verity PhillipsDefender1.33100025
Mim ChadwickDefender1020022
Lenny HolmesDefender0010021
Allana ScobleDefender0000012
Alice NutmanDefender000001
Noora OikarainenDefender000000

Midfielder

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Li SteinerMidfielder0010026
Lucy SpoursMidfielder0050024
Ana HolmesMidfielder1221021
Ciara MonahanMidfielder1220020
Marta BoiroMidfielder1.5440019
Larissa VieiraMidfielder3730016
Lauren RyanMidfielder000009
Ciara RobinsonMidfielder110006
Jalina BelleMidfielder000004
Saskia WalkerGoalkeeper, Midfielder000001

Forward

PlayerPositionPOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Maria MendoncaForward2620028
Teju CallistoForward4.51960027
Marta CasanovasForward3.33560026
Emily LinkForward3561024
Lirian SantosForward010007
Harriet PlowsForward010002
Lauren CaseyForward000001