Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2023/24

2023/2024

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper347.5000042
Robin PhilpottGoalkeeper26000001
Toby EmersonGoalkeeper24000000
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper40000000

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender310113038
Bailey PryceDefender240034136
Junia CharltonDefender240028134
Charlie FaganDefender322325032
Adam SidkyDefender301221022
Joshua GeorgeDefender272003115
Alasdair GurneyDefender280011012
Adil AliDefender210001011
Alex AkanbiDefender34000002
Gus SteeleDefender23100002
Sam MarchiDefender26000002
Lewis WallaceDefender31000001
Stefan KilronDefender34000001
Seb HartwellDefender24000000
Sam CookDefender28000000
Andrea CaioDefender32000000
Carl PaulDefender35000000

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
James BriggsMidfielder316.5568035
Jeffrey TwumasiMidfielder291203235
Joel AkuwudikeMidfielder232443031
James GoldringMidfielder290100031
Julian AustinMidfielder343992027
Fionn GlancyMidfielder240012025
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder33000006
Callum HosierMidfielder29001005
Geoff OcranMidfielder39000003
Paul OshinMidfielder39000102
Gabriel AkuwudikeMidfielder32000002
James PavelyMidfielder28000001
Sham DarrMidfielder38000000

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward2261775038
Muhammad MikaeelForward241322030
Fred TaylorForward301666027
Terry AmoafoForward252361026
Taylan GulForward290531022
Lewis OwireduForward250341017
Sherwin StanleyForward392550014
Suleyman ZahmoulForward201013014
Felix MurrayForward320021013
Arthur WrightForward302543013
Cameron GordonForward28240107
Patrick BairdForward24000103
Prince AdeyemiForward22000001