Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2023/24

2023/2024

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper347.5000044
Robin PhilpottGoalkeeper26100002

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender310113039
Bailey PryceDefender241035139
Junia CharltonDefender250028137
Charlie FaganDefender322425035
Adam SidkyDefender301221025
Joshua GeorgeDefender272003115
Alasdair GurneyDefender280011012
Adil AliDefender210001011
Alex AkanbiDefender34000002
Gus SteeleDefender23100002
Sam MarchiDefender26000002
Lewis WallaceDefender31000001
Stefan KilronDefender34000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
James BriggsMidfielder316.5568038
Jeffrey TwumasiMidfielder291203238
Joel AkuwudikeMidfielder232443034
James GoldringMidfielder300300034
Julian AustinMidfielder34410102030
Fionn GlancyMidfielder240012025
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder33000006
Callum HosierMidfielder29001005
Gabriel AkuwudikeMidfielder32001003
Geoff OcranMidfielder39000003
Paul OshinMidfielder40000102
James PavelyMidfielder28000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Noah AdejokunForward2261785039
Muhammad MikaeelForward241322030
Fred TaylorForward301666029
Terry AmoafoForward262362028
Taylan GulForward290532023
Lewis OwireduForward260351020
Sherwin StanleyForward392550016
Felix MurrayForward320021015
Suleyman ZahmoulForward211013014
Arthur WrightForward302543013
Cameron GordonForward28240109
Patrick BairdForward24000103
Prince AdeyemiForward22000001