Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2022/23

2022/2023

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper342000029

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender312103028
Bailey PryceDefender241.5130024
Junia CharltonDefender241111023
Charlie FaganDefender321.5400022
Carl PaulDefender350012017
Reece BartholomewDefender23002107
Ricardo JosephDefender22000006
Stefan KilronDefender34000014
Alex AkanbiDefender34000003
Jordan OdofinDefender30000003
Liam SmythDefender35000003
James DaviesDefender30000002

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
James BriggsMidfielder31710116028
Fionn GlancyMidfielder242.5121021
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder330030019
Julian AustinMidfielder340530013
Prince KwakyeMidfielder30000009
Paul OshinMidfielder39001008
Geoff OcranMidfielder39000007
James PavelyMidfielder28000116
Reggie NelsonMidfielder28010005
Raiqwan JosephMidfielder26000004
Charles Yiadom-KonaduMidfielder37003004
Matthew CunningtonMidfielder29001004
Johan AhipeaudMidfielder32000002
George BennettMidfielder20000001
Sham DarrMidfielder38000001
Calum MarshallMidfielder18010001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Fred TaylorForward304.529124028
Noah AdejokunForward221.57112025
Suleyman ZahmoulForward202.5430019
Arthur WrightForward300450018
Muhammad MikaeelForward241021011
Lewis OwireduForward260331011
Greg MoorseForward32164008
Joshua AdejokunForward30123007
Tafari NicholasForward30000007
Bogdan PanescuForward35000004
Sherwin StanleyForward39021003