Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

2020/2021

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper311030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender280002010
Tafari NicholasDefender270120010
Liam SmythDefender32000008
Fama SangareDefender18000206
Musa MannehDefender29000005
Jordan OdofinDefender27000005
Stefan KilronDefender31000104
Justin CumminsDefender37000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder36000007
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder31102006
Samba BadjanaMidfielder18002005
Paul OshinMidfielder37000004
Arthur WrightMidfielder27000004
Prince KwakyeMidfielder27001003
Charlie FaganMidfielder29000003
Julian AustinMidfielder31121003
Bilal HussainMidfielder23001103
Nabeel HashimMidfielder24000003
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder30000002
Nick MuirMidfielder33000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Joshua AdejokunForward271320010
Jake StevensForward30352008
Reece BartholomewForward20010007
Noah AdejokunForward19152006
Sherwin StanleyForward36130004
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward20000002
Lewis OwireduForward23000002
Bogdan PanescuForward32000001
Dan FlorenceForward30000001