Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

2020/2021

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper321030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender290002010
Tafari NicholasDefender280120010
Liam SmythDefender33000008
Musa MannehDefender30000005
Jordan OdofinDefender28000005
Stefan KilronDefender32000104
Charlie FaganDefender30000003
Justin CumminsDefender39000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder37000007
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder32102006
Samba BadjanaMidfielder19002006
Arthur WrightMidfielder29000004
Paul OshinMidfielder38000004
Nabeel HashimMidfielder25000003
Julian AustinMidfielder32121003
Bilal HussainMidfielder24001103
Prince KwakyeMidfielder28001003
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder31000001
Nick MuirMidfielder34000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Joshua AdejokunForward281320010
Jake StevensForward31352008
Reece BartholomewForward21010007
Noah AdejokunForward20152006
Sherwin StanleyForward37130004
Aaron YfekoForward27001004
Lewis OwireduForward24000002
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward21000002
Bogdan PanescuForward33000001
Dan FlorenceForward31000001