Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2020/21

2020/2021

Statistics below are for league and cup games only.

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper311030010

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender280002010
Tafari NicholasDefender270120010
Liam SmythDefender33000008
Fama SangareDefender19000206
Musa MannehDefender29000005
Jordan OdofinDefender27000005
Stefan KilronDefender31000104
Justin CumminsDefender38000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Geoff OcranMidfielder36000007
Samba BadjanaMidfielder19002006
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder31102006
Arthur WrightMidfielder28000004
Paul OshinMidfielder37000004
Julian AustinMidfielder32121003
Prince KwakyeMidfielder28001003
Bilal HussainMidfielder23001103
Nabeel HashimMidfielder24000003
Charlie FaganMidfielder29000003
Nick MuirMidfielder33000001
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder30000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Joshua AdejokunForward271320010
Jake StevensForward31352008
Reece BartholomewForward20010007
Noah AdejokunForward19152006
Sherwin StanleyForward36130004
Aaron YfekoForward27001004
Lewis OwireduForward23000002
Gabriel Bazzarelli Dos SantosForward20000002
Dan FlorenceForward30000001
Bogdan PanescuForward32000001