Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2021/22

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper314010013
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper37000001

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender280001013
Musa MannehDefender300120113
Fama SangareDefender190130010
Stefan KilronDefender310000010
Jordan OdofinDefender27010009
Liam SmythDefender33000008
Tafari NicholasDefender27000008
Jack EdwardsDefender0000101
Alby MillerDefender27000001
Arshad CoowarDefender30000000
Justin CumminsDefender38000000

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Samba BadjanaMidfielder190004013
Arthur WrightMidfielder2841270013
Geoff OcranMidfielder360011012
James BriggsMidfielder28022109
Louis ReneMidfielder28001006
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder30003106
Charlie FaganMidfielder30000005
Fionn GlancyMidfielder0000002
George BennettMidfielder0000001
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder34000001
Prince KwakyeMidfielder28010001
Julian AustinMidfielder32000000
Sham DarrMidfielder36000000
Eliot CrosbieMidfielder31000000

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Fred TaylorForward271641012
Noah AdejokunForward19146109
Joshua AdejokunForward27023008
Jake StevensForward31144008
Lewis OwireduForward23034107
Reece BartholomewForward20000207
Sherwin StanleyForward36143004
Aaron YfekoForward27041004
Troy CleghornForward21000002
Bogdan PanescuForward33000001