Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2021/22

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper329011032
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper38000004

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender292102034
Fama SangareDefender190150032
Musa MannehDefender300131128
Liam SmythDefender330131023
Tafari NicholasDefender280100022
Charlie FaganDefender301100018
Stefan KilronDefender320000015
Jordan OdofinDefender28010009
James PavelyDefender26000005
Jason Sam-FranksDefender32000004
Colin Mugoya-TabingwaDefender24000003
Jack EdwardsDefender0000101
Alby MillerDefender27000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Arthur WrightMidfielder2841780034
James BriggsMidfielder293881030
Samba BadjanaMidfielder192215030
Geoff OcranMidfielder370051029
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder310042015
Julian AustinMidfielder321850014
Fionn GlancyMidfielder22100009
Louis ReneMidfielder28001006
Prince KwakyeMidfielder28010004
George BennettMidfielder18000002
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder35000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Fred TaylorForward28514103032
Noah AdejokunForward20210133125
Joshua AdejokunForward280661024
Jake StevensForward3115100019
Sherwin StanleyForward3721150016
Reece BartholomewForward211002010
Lewis OwireduForward24034109
Aaron YfekoForward27041004
Bogdan PanescuForward33000003
Troy CleghornForward22000002
Jon AkalyForward34000001