Clapton CFC men’s first team squad 2021/22

Goalkeeper

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Jack FrancisGoalkeeper349011031
Daniel AnfossyGoalkeeper40000004

Defender

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Dean BouhoDefender312102033
Fama SangareDefender210150031
Musa MannehDefender320131128
Liam SmythDefender350131023
Charlie FaganDefender321100017
Stefan KilronDefender340000015
Reece BartholomewDefender231002010
Jordan OdofinDefender30010009
Jason Sam-FranksDefender34000004
Colin Mugoya-TabingwaDefender26000003
Jack EdwardsDefender2000101
Alby MillerDefender29000001

Midfielder

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Samba BadjanaMidfielder212215030
James BriggsMidfielder313881029
Geoff OcranMidfielder390051028
Cemal AgdelenMidfielder330042015
Julian AustinMidfielder341850014
Fionn GlancyMidfielder24100009
Louis ReneMidfielder30001006
James PavelyMidfielder28000005
Prince KwakyeMidfielder30010004
George BennettMidfielder20000002
Paul OshinMidfielder39000001
Phil BlakesleyMidfielder37000001

Forward

PlayerPositionAgePOTMGoalsAssistsYellowsRedsApps
Arthur WrightForward3041780033
Fred TaylorForward30514103031
Noah AdejokunForward22210133124
Joshua AdejokunForward300661023
Tafari NicholasForward300100021
Jake StevensForward3315100019
Sherwin StanleyForward3921150016
Lewis OwireduForward26034109
Aaron YfekoForward29041004
Bogdan PanescuForward35000003
Troy CleghornForward24000002
Jon AkalyForward36000001