Clapton CFC Men’s First Team squad 2026/27 – including friendlies

Goalkeeper

PlayerAgeAppsPOTMGoalsAssistsRedsYellows
Jack Francis361930000
Chris Mathers40400000
Robin Philpott28100000

Defender

PlayerAgeAppsPOTMGoalsAssistsRedsYellows
Junia Charlton271802011
Bailey Pryce26140.50002
Adam Sidky321101002
Tami Unuefa191010001
Dean Bouho33900000
Tiere Beaupierre18700011
Okwute Izuchukwu31601000
Emmanuel Olasehinde20410101
Daniel Adjei28300000
Tevis Panariti26200000
Andrea Caio35100000
Seb Hartwell26000000
Sam Cook31000000
Charlie Fagan35000000

Midfielder

PlayerAgeAppsPOTMGoalsAssistsRedsYellows
Samba Badjana241720103
James Goldring321600100
Julian Austin37164.51102
Joel Akuwudike261501010
Azariah George-Lawal261200003
Enzo Pina21801001
Adam Sokhal22810101
Nathan Cook36700201
Ross Broadway35600000
Gideon Ssonko25300000
Pete Jamieson29200000
Felix Murray34200000
Cemal Agdelen35200000
Jeff Twumasi32100000
James Briggs33000000

Forward

PlayerAgeAppsPOTMGoalsAssistsRedsYellows
Fred Taylor321803002
Andre Odeku241735200
Lewis Owiredu281501300
Samir Sedaoui231300100
Flavien Stierlen281201001
Nico Bunduku20901002
David Makisi21600200
Rafael Da Mata19500111
Noah Adejokun24513000
Korahn Gayle38500000
Matthew Abebrese24400000
Cameron Gordon30401000
Jacob Wintour20200000
Bernardino Andeme19200000
Miftau Yusuf32100000
Louis Brown33100000
Alfie Francis29000000
Will Miller30000000
Tylla Addai21000000
William Rodrigues21000000